site stats
[…] Chiszar v Brann, 69 Misc 3d 201 [Sup Ct, NY County 2024] [holding that an …

WebFeb 3, 2024 · 530.60 Order of recognizance or bail; revocation thereof. 1. Whenever in the course of a criminal action or proceeding a defendant is at liberty as a result of an order of recognizance or bail issued pursuant to this chapter, and the court considers it necessary to review such order, it may, and by a bench warrant if necessary, require the defendant … jenny caine shoesWebJan 11, 2024 · CPL 530.60 (2) (a) states that “ [w]henever in the course of a criminal action or proceeding a defendant charged with the commission of a felony is at liberty as a result of an order of recognizance, release under non-monetary conditions or bail issued pursuant to this article it shall be grounds for revoking such order that the court finds … pacemaker heartbeat drdb stonithWebCriminal Procedure (CPL) CHAPTER 11-A, PART 3, TITLE P, ARTICLE 530 § 530.30 Order of recognizance, release under non-monetary conditions or bail; by superior court judge when action is pending in ... (b) Has denied an application for recognizance, release under non-monetary conditions or bail; or pacemaker hiccupsWebCPL 530.60 (2) (b). Ultimately, if there is an adverse finding, new and more stringent conditions can be imposed. However, the principle of the least restrictive conditions still applies. jenny butter cookies recipeWeb530.14. Suspension and revocation of a license to carry, possess, repair or dispose of a firearm or firearms pursuant to section 400.00 of the penal law and ineligibility for such a … pacemaker help bradycardiaWeb(b) Revocation of an order of recognizance or bail and commitment pursuant to this subdivision shall be for the following periods, either: (i) For a period not to exceed ninety … jenny campion smithWebJan 1, 2024 · New York Consolidated Laws, Criminal Procedure Law - CPL § 530.60 Order of recognizance or bail; revocation thereof Current as of January 01, 2024 … jenny c parks attorney